Hamlet · Hampshire
East End
West Meon parish population 811 · Postcode GU32 · South East, England
East End is part of the parish of West Meon. There are no separate figures for East End, so property, crime, broadband, food hygiene and businesses below are for all of West Meon parish. Flood risk, planning, transport and weather are measured from East End itself. What each figure covers
appletonroebuck.uk also covers 38 other places: Appleton Roebuck, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End, East End. This page is East End, West Meon parish, Winchester, Hampshire. See the other places
- ViewCompareAppleton RoebuckNorth Yorkshire · 318 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndWilden parish, Bedford · 139 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndWeedon parish, Buckinghamshire · 96 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndBluntisham parish, Huntingdonshire, Cambridgeshire · 167 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndIsleham parish, East Cambridgeshire, Cambridgeshire · 181 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndCranfield parish, Central Bedfordshire · 123 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndFlitton and Greenfield parish, Central Bedfordshire · 117 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndHoughton Regis parish, Central Bedfordshire · 107 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndWigton parish, Allerdale, Cumbria · 447 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndCorfe Mullen parish, Dorset · 70 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndHalsham parish, East Riding of Yorkshire · 310 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndNunburnholme parish, East Riding of Yorkshire · 325 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndPreston parish, East Riding of Yorkshire · 312 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndUlrome parish, East Riding of Yorkshire · 337 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndDitchling parish, Lewes, East Sussex · 69 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndCharlton Kings parish, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire · 118 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndFairford parish, Cotswold, Gloucestershire · 91 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndBoldre parish, New Forest, Hampshire · 40 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndDamerham parish, New Forest, Hampshire · 55 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndEast Woodhay parish, Basingstoke and Deane, Hampshire · 44 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndRushmoor, Hampshire · 35 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndFurneux Pelham parish, East Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire · 131 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndBenenden parish, Tunbridge Wells, Kent · 119 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndMinster-on-Sea parish, Swale, Kent · 140 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndNorth Crawley parish, Milton Keynes · 124 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndBlagdon parish, North Somerset · 119 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndNailsea parish, North Somerset · 125 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndHawes parish, Richmondshire, North Yorkshire · 373 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndUlleskelf parish, Selby, North Yorkshire · 316 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndAdderbury parish, Cherwell, Oxfordshire · 113 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndCombe parish, West Oxfordshire, Oxfordshire · 94 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndHook Norton parish, Cherwell, Oxfordshire · 113 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndNorth Leigh parish, West Oxfordshire, Oxfordshire · 94 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndChewton Mendip parish, Somerset · 109 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndSouth Cadbury and Sutton Montis parish, South Somerset, Somerset · 101 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndStoke St Michael parish, Somerset · 100 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndEast Bergholt parish, Babergh, Suffolk · 183 km away
- ViewCompareEast EndStonham Aspal parish, Mid Suffolk, Suffolk · 202 km away
Where the figures come from
- West Meon parishProperty, crime, broadband, food hygiene and businesses are for this whole area.
- Centre of East EndFlood risk, planning, transport and weather are measured from here.
At a glance
Property£797,500Median · 4 sales in 12 months▲+185% well above national averageWest Meon parishView sales →
Crime38 / 1,00081 incidents in 12 months▲-60% well below national averageWest Meon parishView breakdown →
Broadband79.7 MbpsAverage download (2023) · Up to 1000 Mbps now▼-52% well below national averageWest Meon parishView coverage →
Food hygiene89% top-rated8 of 9 businesses rated 5-star▲+14% notably above national averageWest Meon parishView ratings →
Businesses55Top: Tech & media, Professional services, Manufacturing▼-19% notably below national averageWest Meon parishView directory →
Planning90Since 1 Oct, within 5 km · 1 in last 30 days · 26 pending · 61 approved · South Downs councilWithin 5 km of East EndView applications →
Explore around East End