You are viewing Woolpack Corner, Ashford, Kent. The main page on appletonroebuck.uk is Appleton Roebuck, North Yorkshire.Back to Appleton Roebuck
←Back to overview
Crime · Woolpack Corner

Reported crime in Woolpack Corner

245 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 52 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
245
Rate / 1,000
52
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences10844%
Anti social behaviour3113%
Criminal damage and arson2811%
Other theft2711%
Vehicle crime229%
Burglary104%
Public order62%
Drugs52%
Other crime42%
Shoplifting21%
Possession of weapons21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences91761412910813235108
Anti social behaviour44432112421331
Criminal damage and arson2312331525128
Other theft32431212142227
Vehicle crime1417411322
Burglary132111110
Public order121116
Drugs1315
Other crime1214
Shoplifting112
Possession of weapons112
Total213022252019202525101414245
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Woolpack Corner, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,754.